Emmys 2022: Nomination and Awards - The complete winners list



by   |  VIEW 492

Emmys 2022: Nomination and Awards - The complete winners list

The 74th Emmy Awards are now logged, as the Award ceremony’s three-hours long telecast had witnessed several winners alongside some upsets, too. NBC had telecasted the annual Emmy Awards 2022.

Emmys 2022: Nomination and Awards

40 nominations and 11 awards are handed out in Emmys 2022.

Check out the entire winners list here.

40 Nominations | 11 Emmys (Courtesy: Emmys 2022)

Drama Series “Better Call Saul” (AMC) “Euphoria” (HBO) “Ozark” (Netflix) “Severance” (Apple TV+) “Squid Game” (Netflix) “Stranger Things” (Netflix) “Succession” (HBO) (WINNER) “Yellowjackets” (Showtime) Comedy Series “Abbott Elementary” (ABC) “Barry” (HBO) “Curb Your Enthusiasm” (HBO) “Hacks” (HBO) “The Marvelous Mrs.

Maisel” (Amazon Prime Video) “Only Murders in the Building” (Hulu) “Ted Lasso” (Apple TV+) (WINNER) “What We Do in the Shadows” (FX) Limited or Anthology Series “Dopesick” (Hulu) “The Dropout” (Hulu) “Inventing Anna” (Netflix) “Pam and Tommy” (Hulu) “The White Lotus” (HBO) (WINNER) Lead Actor in a Drama Series Jason Bateman (“Ozark”) Brian Cox (“Succession”) Lee Jung-jae (“Squid Game”) (WINNER) Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”) Adam Scott (“Severance”) Jeremy Strong (“Succession”) Writing for a Drama Series Better Call Saul • Plan And Execution • AMC • High Bridge, Crystal Diner, Gran Via Productions and Sony Pictures Television — Written by Thomas Schnauz Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix — Written by Chris Mundy Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple — Written by Dan Erickson Squid Game • One Lucky Day • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix — Written by Hwang Dong-hyuk Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions — Written by Jesse Armstrong (WINNER) Yellowjackets • F Sharp • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One — Written by Jonathan Lisco, Ashley Lyle, Bart Nickerson Directing for a Comedy Series Atlanta • New Jazz • FX • FX Productions — Directed by Hiro Murai Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply — Directed by Bill Hader Hacks • There Will Be Blood • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment — Directed by Lucia Aniello The Ms.

Pat Show • Baby Daddy Groundhog Day • BET+ • 20th Television, DAE Light Media, Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment — Directed by Mary Lou Belli Only Murders In The Building • The Boy From 6B • Hulu • 20th Television — Directed by Cherien Dabis Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television — Directed by Jamie Babbit Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros.

Television and Universal Television — Directed by MJ Delaney (WINNER) Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Rachel Brosnahan (“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”) Quinta Brunson (“Abbott Elementary”) Kaley Cuoco (“The Flight Attendant”) Elle Fanning (“The Great”) Issa Rae (“Insecure”) Jean Smart (“Hacks”) (WINNER) Lead Actress in a Drama Series Jodie Comer (“Killing Eve”) Laura Linney (“Ozark”) Melanie Lynskey (“Yellowjackets”) Sandra Oh (“Killing Eve”) Reese Witherspoon (“The Morning Show”) Zendaya (“Euphoria”) (WINNER) Directing for a Drama Series Ozark • A Hard Way To Go • Netflix • MRC for Netflix — Directed by Jason Bateman Severance • The We We Are • Apple TV+ • Endeavor Content / Red Hour Productions in association with Apple — Directed by Ben Stiller Squid Game • Red Light, Green Light • Netflix • Siren Pictures for Netflix — Directed by Hwang Dong-hyuk (WINNER) Succession • All The Bells Say • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions — Directed by Mark Mylod Succession • The Disruption • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions — Directed by Cathy Yan Succession • Too Much Birthday • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, HyperObject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions — Directed by Lorene Scafaria Yellowjackets • Pilot • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One — Directed by Karyn Kusama Writing for a Comedy Series Abbott Elementary • Pilot • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros.

Television and 20th Television — Written by Quinta Brunson (WINNER) Barry • 710N • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply — Written by Duffy Boudreau Barry • starting now • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply — Written by Alec Berg, Bill Hader Hacks • The One, The Only • HBO/HBO Max • Universal Television in association with Paulilu, First Thought Productions, Fremulon Productions, 3 Arts Entertainment — Written by Lucia Aniello, Paul W.

Downs, Jen Statsky Only Murders In The Building • True Crime • Hulu • 20th Television — Written by Steve Martin, John Hoffman Ted Lasso • No Weddings And A Funeral • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros.

Television and Universal Television — Written by Jane Becker What We Do In The Shadows • The Casino • FX • FX Productions — Written by Sarah Naftalis What We Do In The Shadows • The Wellness Center • FX • FX Productions — Written by Stefani Robinson Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Donald Glover (“Atlanta”) Bill Hader (“Barry”) Nicholas Hoult (“The Great”) Steve Martin (“Only Murders in the Building”) Martin Short (“Only Murders in the Building”) Jason Sudeikis (“Ted Lasso”) (WINNER) Writing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie Dopesick • The People vs.

Purdue Pharma • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company — Written by Danny Strong The Dropout • I’m In A Hurry • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television — Written for Television by Elizabeth Meriwether Impeachment: American Crime Story • Man Handled • FX • 20th Television and FX Productions — Written by Sarah Burgess MAID • Snaps • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros.

Television for Netflix — Written by Molly Smith Metzler Station Eleven • Unbroken Circle • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog — Written by Patrick Somerville The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

Written by — Mike White (WINNER) Directing for a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie Dopesick • The People vs. Purdue Pharma • Hulu • 20th Television, Danny Strong Productions, John Goldwyn Productions, The Littlefield Company — Directed by Danny Strong The Dropout • Green Juice • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television — Directed by Michael Showalter The Dropout • Iron Sisters • Hulu • Searchlight Television, 20th Television — Directed by Francesca Gregorini MAID • Sky Blue • Netflix • John Wells Productions, LuckyChap Entertainment, Warner Bros.

Television for Netflix — Directed by John Wells Station Eleven • Wheel Of Fire • HBO/HBO Max • HBO Max presents a Paramount Television Studios production in association with Tractor Beam Productions, Shadowfox Productions, Stone Village Television, Inc., Pacesetter Productions, and Super Frog — Directed by Hiro Murai The White Lotus • HBO/HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord, The District and Hallogram Inc.

— Directed by Mike White (WINNER) Competition Program “The Amazing Race” (CBS) “Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls” (Amazon Prime Video) (WINNER) “Nailed It!” (Netflix) “RuPaul’s Drag Race” (VH1) “Top Chef” (Bravo) “The Voice” (NBC) Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Toni Collette (“The Staircase”) Julia Garner (“Inventing Anna”) Lily James (“Pam and Tommy”) Sarah Paulson (“Impeachment: American Crime Story”) Margaret Qualley (“Maid”) Amanda Seyfried (“The Dropout”) (WINNER) Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie Connie Britton (“The White Lotus”) Jennifer Coolidge (“The White Lotus”) (WINNER) Alexandra Daddario (“The White Lotus”) Kaitlyn Dever (“Dopesick”) Natasha Rothwell (“The White Lotus”) Sydney Sweeney (“The White Lotus”) Mare Winningham (“Dopesick”) Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Alex Borstein (“The Marvelous Mrs.

Maisel”) Hannah Einbinder (“Hacks”) Janelle James (“Abbott Elementary”) Kate McKinnon (“Saturday Night Live”) Sarah Niles (“Ted Lasso”) Sheryl Lee Ralph (“Abbott Elementary”) (WINNER) Juno Temple (“Ted Lasso”) Hannah Waddingham (“Ted Lasso”) Supporting Actress in a Drama Series Patricia Arquette (“Severance”) Julia Garner (“Ozark”) (WINNER) Jung Ho-yeon (“Squid Game”) Christina Ricci (“Yellowjackets”) Rhea Seehorn (“Better Call Saul”) J.

Smith-Cameron (“Succession”) Sarah Snook (“Succession”) Sydney Sweeney (“Euphoria”) Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Nicholas Braun (“Succession”) Billy Crudup (“The Morning Show”) Kieran Culkin (“Succession”) Park Hae-soo (“Squid Game”) Matthew Macfadyen (“Succession”) (WINNER) John Turturro (“Severance”) Christopher Walken (“Severance”) Oh Yeong-su (“Squid Game”) Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Murray Bartlett (“The White Lotus”) (WINNER) Jake Lacy (“The White Lotus”) Will Poulter (“Dopesick”) Seth Rogen (“Pam & Tommy”) Peter Sarsgaard (“Dopesick”) Michael Stuhlbarg (“Dopesick”) Steve Zahn (“The White Lotus”) Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Colin Firth (“The Staircase”) Andrew Garfield (“Under the Banner of Heaven”) Oscar Isaac (“Scenes From a Marriage”) Michael Keaton (“Dopesick”) (WINNER) Himesh Patel (“Station Eleven”) Sebastian Stan (“Pam and Tommy”)